SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, Direct Injection DOHC i-VTEC
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,7991,7991,7991,496
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500Engine: 132(97)@6,600 Motor: 29.5(22)@1,313-2,000 Combined Output: 152 (112)
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300Engine: 156@4,600 Motor: 160@0-1,313 Combined Output: 190
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h)
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km)
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.75.75.85.7
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR) ___
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,3344,3344,3464,334
    Width (mm) 1,7721,7721,7901,772
    Height (mm) 1,6051,6051,6051,605
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6102,6102,6102,610
    Tread Front (mm) 1,5351,5351,5351,535
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,5401,5401,5401,540
    Curb Weight (KG) 1,2571,2711,2901,300
    Ground Clearance (mm)
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre) 50505050
    Boot Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre) 437437437404
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre) 1,0321,0321,032991
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type
    Wheel Size 17”17”18”17”
    Tyre Size 215/55R17215/55R17225/50R18215/55R17
    Spare Tyre Size 16” Temp16” Temp16” TempTemporary Repair Kit
Exterior
  • Headlights HalogenLEDLEDHalogen
    Auto Headlights
    Headlights Levelling ManualAutoAutoManual
    Daytime Running Lights
    Front Fog Lights BulbLEDLEDBulb
    Side Mirrors With Turning Lights
    Taillights LED (Direct)LED (Guide)LED (Guide)LED (Direct)
    Antenna Shark FinShark FinShark FinShark Fin
    Front Grille Bar TypeBar TypeSport TypeBar Type
    Front Fog Garnish Bar TypeBar TypeMesh TypeBar Type
    Front & Rear Lower Bumpers Non-Paint BlackNon-Paint BlackSport BlackNon-Paint Black
    Side Sill Non-Paint BlackNon-Paint BlackSport BlackNon-Paint Black
    Door Mirror Body ColourBody ColourSport BlackBody Colour
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourChromeDark ChromeBody Colour
    Licence Garnish Dark ChromeDark ChromeBlack ChromeDark Chrome
Interior & Control
  • Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    ECON Button
    Power Adjustable Door Mirrors
    Power Retractable Door Mirrors
    Steering Wheel Audio Control
    Cruise Control
    Paddle Shift
    One Touch Lane Change
    Advanced Multi Information Combination Meter
    Steering Control Switch AudioAudioAudioAudio & i-MID
    Air Conditioning Auto AirconAuto AirconAuto AirconAuto Aircon
    3 Spoke Steering Wheel Split LeatherFull LeatherFull LeatherSplit Leather
    Upholstery Half Leather (Black)Full Leather (Black)Full Leather (Black)Half Leather (Black)
    8-Way Driver Power Seat __
    High Deck Centre Console With Armrest
    ULTRA Seats
    Sport Pedal ___
Audio
  • Audio System 6.8” Display Audio7” Display Audio7” Display Audio6.8” Display Audio
    HDMI Port
    USB Port
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Accessory Port
    Speakers 4444
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Automatic Brake Hold (ABH)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Rear Seat ISOFIX
    Multi-Angle Rearview Camera
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC) __
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand