SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,7991,7991,799
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm]
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm]
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h)
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs)
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km)
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.75.75.8
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR) __
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,3344,3344,346
    Width (mm) 1,7721,7721,790
    Height (mm) 1,6051,6051,605
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6102,6102,610
    Tread Front (mm) 1,5351,5351,535
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,5401,5401,540
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,2571,2711,290
    Ground Clearance (mm)
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre) 505050
    Boot Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre) 437437437
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre) 1,0321,0321,032
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type
    Wheel Size 17”17”18”
    Tyre Size 215/55R17215/55R17225/50R18
    Spare Tyre Size 16” Temp16” Temp16” Temp
Exterior
  • Headlights HalogenLEDLED
    Auto Headlights
    Headlights Levelling ManualAutoAuto
    Daytime Running Lights
    Front Fog Lights BulbLEDLED
    Side Mirrors With Turning Lights
    Taillights LED (Direct)LED (Guide)LED (Guide)
    Antenna Shark FinShark FinShark Fin
    Front Grille Bar TypeBar TypeSport Type
    Front Fog Garnish Bar TypeBar TypeMesh Type
    Front & Rear Lower Bumpers Non-Paint BlackNon-Paint BlackSport Black
    Side Sill Non-Paint BlackNon-Paint BlackSport Black
    Door Mirror Body ColourBody ColourSport Black
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourChromeDark Chrome
    Licence Garnish Dark ChromeDark ChromeBlack Chrome
Interior & Control
  • Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    ECON Button
    Power Adjustable Door Mirrors
    Power Retractable Door Mirrors
    Steering Wheel Audio Control
    Cruise Control
    Paddle Shift
    One Touch Lane Change
    Advanced Multi Information Combination Meter
    Steering Control Switch AudioAudioAudio
    Air Conditioning Auto AirconAuto AirconAuto Aircon
    3 Spoke Steering Wheel Split LeatherFull LeatherFull Leather
    Upholstery Half Leather (Black)Full Leather (Black)Full Leather (Black or Dark Brown)
    8-Way Driver Power Seat _
    High Deck Centre Console With Armrest
    ULTRA Seats
    Sport Pedal __
Audio
  • Audio System 6.8” Display Audio7” Display Audio7” Display Audio
    HDMI Port
    USB Port
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Accessory Port
    Speakers 444
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Automatic Brake Hold (ABH)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Rear Seat ISOFIX
    Multi-Angle Rearview Camera
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC) _
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand