SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC (Atkinson Cycle)
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1498149814981498
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 121 (89) @ 6,600181 (133) @ 6,000181 (133) @ 6,000Engine: 107 (79) @ 6,000-6,400
    Motor: 131 (96) @ 4,000-8,000
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 145 (14.8) @ 4,300240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500Engine: 131 (13.4) @ 4,500-5,000
    Motor: 253 (25.8) @ 0-3,500
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm]
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm]
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 187200200170
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 12.18.78.810.7
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km) 5.96.56.54.1
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Electric Continuous Variable Transmission (e-CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.55.55.55.5
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR) __
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,3304,3854,3854,385
    Width (mm) 1,7901,7901,7901,790
    Height (mm) 1,5901,5901,5901,590
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6102,6102,6102,610
    Tread Front (mm) 1,5451,5451,5351,535
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,5501,5501,5401,540
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,2731,3801,4031,393
    Ground Clearance (mm) 196183183196
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre)
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type
    Wheel Size 17”17”18”18”
    Tyre Size 215/60R17215/60R17225/50R18225/50R18
    Spare Tyre Size 17”17”18”Temporary Repair Kit
Exterior
  • Headlights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Auto Headlights
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights LEDLEDLED
    Front LED Sequential Turn Signals
    Side Mirrors With Turning Lights
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourBody ColourBody ColourBody Colour
    Rear Combi Lights Red & Clear Lens (LED)Red & Clear Lens (LED)Red & Clear Lens (LED)Smoked & Clear Lens (LED)
    Antenna Shark FinShark FinShark FinShark Fin
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate With Walkaway Close
    Tailpipe Chrome Finisher
Interior & Control
  • Remote Engine Start
    Walk Away Auto Lock
    Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    Paddle Shift
    Deceleration Selector Paddle
    Cruise Control
    ECON Button
    SPORT Button
    Meter Cluster 4.2777
    Air Conditioning Single AutoSingle AutoSingle AutoDual Auto
    Air Conditioning Control KnobKnobKnobKnob
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation
    Steering Wheel UrethaneUrethaneLeather^Leather^
    Upholstery FabricFabricLeather^Leather^
    Multi Utility Seat
    8-Way Driver Power Seat
    Auto Front Wiper
    Rear Wiper System
    Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control
    Pedal Pad Type NormalNormalNormalSport
    Power Adjustable Door Mirrors
    Power Retractable Door Mirrors
    Center Console With Armrest
    Front Roof Ambient Light LEDLEDLEDLED
    Rear USB Charger 222
Audio
  • Audio System 8” Display Audio8” Display Audio8” Display Audio8” Display Audio
    Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ Connectivity*
    USB Port 2222
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Speakers 4444
    Bluetooth
    Tweeter 44
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Driver Seatbelt Reminder
    Assistant Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seat Reminder
    ISOFIX I-Size Type
    Auto Door Lock
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Agile Handle Assist (AHA)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Automatic Brake Hold (ABH)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Reverse Sensors 4444
    Reverse Camera Multi-angleMulti-angleMulti-angleMulti-angle
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC)
    Honda SENSING (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, LSF, AHB, LCDN)
    Honda CONNECT (Safety, Security, Convenience)
    Hill Descent Control (HDC)
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand