SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,4971,4971,497
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h)
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km)
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear DrumDrumDrum
    Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.65.65.6
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,4424,4424,442
    Width (mm) 1,6941,6941,694
    Height (mm) 1,4771,4771,477
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6002,6002,600
    Tread Front (mm) 1,4921,4921,476
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,4811,4811,465
    Curb Weight (KG) 1,0841,0901,112
    Ground Clearance (mm) 135135135
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre) 404040
    Boot Capacity (litre) 536536536
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre)
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 15"15"16"
    Tyre Size 175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16
    Spare Tyre Size 135/90R15135/90R15135/90R15
Exterior
  • Headlights HalogenHalogenLED
    Front Fog Lights __LED
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLED
    Side Mirrors With Turning Lights _
    Taillights HalogenHalogenLED
    Door Outer Handle Body ColourChromeChrome
    Antenna Shark FinShark FinShark Fin
Interior & Control
  • Smart Entry With Push Button
    ECON Button
    Seating Capacity
    Auto Retractable And Power Adjustable Door Mirror
    Air Conditioning ManualTouch Panel AutoTouch Panel Auto
    Rear Ventilation Air Conditioning _
    Advanced Multi Information Combination Meter
    Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control
    Steering Switch Cruise Control _
    Paddle Shift _
    Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
    Steering Wheel UrethaneUrethaneLeather
    Gear Knob Type UrethaneUrethaneLeather
    Seat Material FabricFabricLeather
    Shift By Wire ___
    Upholstery Fabric (Black)Fabric (Black)Leather (Black)
    Soft Padded Instrument Panel __
    Height Adjustable Driver Seat
    Front Centre Console With Armrest _
    Rear Armrest With Cup Holder _
    Cup Holders 888
    Rear Foldable 60:40 Seats
    Trunk Release Remote
    One Touch Turn Signal
Audio
  • Audio System Standard Audio6.8” Display Audio6.8” Display Audio
    HDMI Port _11
    USB Port 111
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    AUX Jack 1__
    Accessory Port 133
    Speakers 448
    Auto Volume By Speed _
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags _
    Side Curtain Airbags __
    Front Seatbelts 3-point ELR
    Rear Seatbelts 3-point ELR (x3)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Brake Assist (BA)
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Reverse Sensors
    Rear Seat ISOFIX
    Multi-angle Reverse Camera _
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand