SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC (Atkinson Cycle)
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,4981,4981,4981,498
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 121 (89) @ 6,600121 (89) @ 6,600121 (89) @ 6,60098 (72) @ 5,600 - 6,400
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 145 (14.8) @ 4,300145 (14.8) @ 4,300145 (14.8) @ 4,300127 (13.0) @ 4,500 - 5,000
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm] 108 (80) @ 3,500 - 8,000
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm] 253 (25.8) @ 0 - 3,000
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 196196195173
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 10.210.210.49.9
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km) 5.45.45.43.77
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Electric Continuous Variable Transmission (e-CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear DrumDrumDrumSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Hand Brake LeverHand Brake LeverHand Brake LeverElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5555
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,5534,5534,5534,553
    Width (mm) 1,7481,7481,7481,748
    Height (mm) 1,4671,4671,4671,467
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6002,6002,6002,600
    Tread Front (mm) 1,4951,4951,4951,497
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,4831,4831,4831,483
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,1251,1261,1351,246
    Ground Clearance (mm)
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre) 519519519409
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre)
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 15"15"16"16"
    Tyre Size 185/60R15185/60R15185/55R16185/55R16
    Spare Tyre Size 15"15"15"Temporary Repair Kit
Exterior
  • Headlights Projector HalogenProjector HalogenLEDLED
    Auto Headlights __
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights __LEDLED
    Side Mirrors With Turning Lights
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourChromeChromeBody Colour
    Trunk Spoiler ___
    Rear Combi Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Antenna Shark FinShark FinShark FinShark Fin
    Taillights
Interior & Control
  • Remote Engine Start _
    Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    Paddle Shift __
    Deceleration Selector Paddle ___
    Cruise Control _
    ECON Button
    Meter Cluster Analogue & DigitalAnalogue & DigitalAnalogue & Digital7'' TFT Meter
    Air Conditioning ManualSingle AutoSingle AutoSingle Auto
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation
    Steering Wheel UrethaneUrethaneLeather^Leather^
    Gear Knob Type UrethaneUrethaneLeather^Leather^
    Upholstery FabricFabricLeather^Half Leather^
    Seat Material
    60:40 Seats
    Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control
    Pedal Pad Type NormalNormalNormalSport
    Power Adjustable Door Mirror
    Power Retractable Door Mirror
Audio
  • Audio System Standard Audio8” Display Audio8” Display Audio8” Display Audio
    Apple Carplay™ & Android Auto™ Connectivity
    USB Port 1222
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Speakers 4488
    Bluetooth
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags __
    Driver Seatbelt Reminder
    Assistant Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seat ISOFIX
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Anti‑lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Brake Assist (BA)
    Auto Brake Hold (ABH) ___
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Reverse Sensors 2222
    Reverse Camera _Multi-angleMulti-angleMulti-angle
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC) __
    Honda SENSING™ (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, AHB) ___
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand