SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC (Atkinson Cycle)4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,4981,4981,4981,4981,498
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 121 (89) @ 6,600121 (89) @ 6,600121 (89) @ 6,60098 (72) @ 5,600 - 6,400121 (89) @ 6,600
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 145 (14.8) @ 4,300145 (14.8) @ 4,300145 (14.8) @ 4,300127 (13.0) @ 4,500 - 5,000145 (14.8) @ 4,300
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm] 109 (80) @ 3,500 – 8,000
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm] 253 (25.8) @ 0 - 3,000
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 195195194175194
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 10.710.710.79.710.7
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km) 5.65.65.63.65.6
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Electric Continuous Variable Transmission (e-CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear DrumDrumDrumSolid DiscDrum
    Parking Brake Hand Brake LeverHand Brake LeverHand Brake LeverElectric Parking BrakeHand Brake Lever
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.05.05.05.05.0
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,3454,3454,3454,3494,345
    Width (mm) 1,7481,7481,7481,7481,748
    Height (mm) 1,4881,4881,4881,4881,488
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
    Tread Front (mm) 1,4951,4951,4951,4951,495
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,4831,4831,4831,4851,483
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,1411,1421,1511,2491,152
    Ground Clearance (mm)
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre) 289289289289289
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre) 841/1,189841/1,189841/1,189841/1,189841/1,189
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 15"15"16"16"16"
    Tyre Size 185/60R15185/60R15185/55R16185/55R16185/55R16
    Spare Tyre Size 15"15"15"Temporary Repair Kit15"
Exterior
  • Headlights Projector HalogenProjector HalogenLEDLEDLED
    Auto Headlights --
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights --LEDLEDLED
    Side Mirrors With Turning Lights
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourBody ColourBody ColourBody ColourBody Colour
    Tailgate Spoiler
    Rear Combi Lights LEDLEDLEDLEDLED
    Antenna Shark FinShark FinShark FinShark FinShark Fin
Interior & Control
  • Remote Engine Start -
    Smart Entry With Push Button
    Paddle Shift --
    Deceleration Selector Paddle ----
    Cruise Control -
    ECON Button
    Meter Cluster Analogue & DigitalAnalogue & DigitalAnalogue & Digital7'' TFT Meter7'' TFT Meter
    Air Conditioning ManualSingle AutoSingle AutoSingle AutoSingle Auto
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation ----
    Steering Wheel UrethaneUrethaneLeather^Leather^Leather^
    Gear Knob Type UrethaneUrethaneLeather^Leather^Leather^
    Upholstery FabricFabricLeather^Half Leather^Leather^
    ULTRA Seat
    Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control
    Pedal Pad Type NormalNormalNormalSportNormal
    Power Adjustable Door Mirror
    Power Retractable Door Mirror
    Center Console With Armrest
Audio
  • Audio System Standard Audio8” Display Audio8” Display Audio8” Display Audio8” Display Audio
    Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ Connectivity* -
    USB Port 12222
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Speakers 44888
    Bluetooth
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags --
    Driver Seatbelt Reminder
    Assistant Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seatbelt Reminder
    ISOFIX I-Size Type
    Auto Door Lock
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Brake Assist (BA)
    Auto Brake Hold (ABH) ----
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Reverse Sensors 22222
    Reverse Camera (Rear Wide) -Multi-angleMulti-angleMulti-angleMulti-angle
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC) --
    Honda SENSING (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, AHB) ---
    Honda CONNECT (Safety, Security, Convenience) ----
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand