SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,9971,4981,4981,498
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 154(113)@6,500193(142)@5,600193(142)@5,600193(142)@5,600
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 189(19.3)@4,300243(24.8)@2,000-5,000243(24.8)@2,000-5,000243(24.8)@2,000-5,000
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm]
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm]
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 193200200200
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 11.38.89.28.8
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km)
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.95.95.95.9
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Multi LinkMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,5844,5844,5844,584
    Width (mm) 1,8551,8551,8551,855
    Height (mm) 1,6791,6791,6891,679
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6602,6602,6602,660
    Tread Front (mm) 1,6011,6011,5981,601
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,6171,6171,6131,617
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,5201,5431,5951,549
    Ground Clearance (mm) 198198208198
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre) 522522522522
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre) 1,0841,0841,0841,084
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 17”18”18”18”
    Tyre Size 235/65R17235/60R18235/60R18235/60R18
    Spare Tyre Size Full SizeFull SizeFull SizeFull Size
Exterior
  • Headlights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Auto Headlights
    Auto High-Beam ___
    Active Cornering Lights ___
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Side Mirror With Turning Lights
    Power Adjustable & Retractable Side Mirrors
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourBody ColourBody ColourBody Colour
    Auto Wiper _
    Tailgate Spoiler
    Programmable Power Tailgate ___
Interior & Control
  • Seating Capacity 5555
    Walk Away Auto Lock
    Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    Paddle Shift
    Cruise Control
    ECON Button
    Full Color LCD Meter
    Dual Zone Air Conditioning
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation
    3 Spoke Leather Steering Wheel
    Sunglass Compartment Box
    Upholstery - Black Leather Seats*
    Interior Garnish SilverWoodWoodWood
    8-Way Driver Power Seat With Lumbar Support
    4-Way Passenger Power Seat
    Rear USB Charger 2222
    Auto Dim Rearview Mirror
    Tonneau Cover
    One-Touch Folding Seat
Audio
  • 7” Advanced Display Audio
    Apple Carplay™ & Android Auto™ Connectivity
    2 USB/HDMI
    Handsfree Telephone With Voice Recognition
    8 Speakers
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Front Seatbelts 3-point ELR
    Rear Seatbelts 3-point ELR (x3)
    Rear Seat ISOFIX
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA) With Agile Handle Assist (AHA)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Auto Brake Hold (ABH)
    Brake Assist (BA)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    4 Corner Reverse Sensors
    4 Corner Front Sensors _
    Multi-Angle Rearview Camera
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC) ___
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
    Honda Sensing™ (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, LSF) ___
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand