SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,9971,4981,4981,498
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 154 (113) @ 6,500193 (142) @ 5,600193(142) @ 5600193 (142) @ 5,600
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 189 (19.3) @ 4,300243 (24.8) @ 2,000 - 5,000243 (24.8) @ 2,000 - 5,000243 (24.8) @ 2,000 - 5,000
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm]
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm]
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 192200200200
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 11.58.98.99.3
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km) 7.36.86.87.0
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.95.95.95.9
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Multi LinkMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,6234,6234,6234,623
    Width (mm) 1,8551,8551,8551,855
    Height (mm) 1,6791,6791,6791,689
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,6602,6602,6602,660
    Tread Front (mm) 1,6011,6011,6011,598
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,6171,6171,6171,613
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,5211,5491,5491,602
    Ground Clearance (mm) 198198198208
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre) 522522522522
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre) 1,0841,0841,0841,084
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 17”18”18”18”
    Tyre Size 235/65R17235/60R18235/60R18235/60R18
    Spare Tyre Size 17”18”18”18”
Exterior
  • Headlights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Auto Headlights
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Side Mirror With Turning Lights
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourBody ColourBody ColourBody Colour
    Tailgate Spoiler
    Auto Leveling Headlights
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate
    Twin Tailpipe Chrome Finish
Interior & Control
  • Remote Engine Start
    Walk Away Auto Lock
    Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    Paddle Shift
    Cruise Control
    ECON Button
    Meter Cluster 7'' TFT Meter7'' TFT Meter7'' TFT Meter7'' TFT Meter
    Air Conditioning Dual AutoDual AutoDual AutoDual Auto
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation
    Auto Dim Rear View Mirror
    Steering Wheel Leather^Leather^Leather^Leather^
    Upholstery Leather^Leather^Leather^Leather^
    Premium Interior Garnish
    8-Way Driver Power Seat
    Lumbar Support
    4-Way Passenger Power Seat
    60:40 Seats
    One-Touch Folding Seat
    Auto Front Wiper
    Rear Wiper System
    Remote Retractable Door Mirror
    Sunglass Holder
    Tonneau Cover
    Rear USB Charger 2222
    Active Noise Control 2 Microphones2 Microphones2 Microphones2 Microphones
Audio
  • Audio System 7'' Advanced Display Audio7'' Advanced Display Audio7'' Advanced Display Audio7'' Advanced Display Audio
    Apple Carplay™ & Android Auto™ Connectivity**
    USB Port 2222
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Speakers 8888
    Voice Command
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Driver Seatbelt Reminder
    Assistant Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seatbelt Reminder
    ISOFIX I-Size Type
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Agile Handle Assist (AHA)
    Anti‑lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Brake Assist (BA)
    Auto Brake Hold (ABH)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Front Sensors 444
    Reverse Sensors 4444
    Reverse Camera Multi-angleMulti-angleMulti-angleMulti-angle
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC)
    Honda SENSING (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, LSF, AHB)
    Driver Attention Monitor
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand