SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,7991,4981,498
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 141(104)@6,500173(127)@5,500173(127)@5,500
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 174(17.4)@4,300220(22.4)@1,700-5,500220(22.4)@1,700-5,500
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm]
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm]
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 200200200
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 10.48.28.2
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km)
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.75.75.9
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Multi LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,6484,6484,648
    Width (mm) 1,7991,7991,799
    Height (mm) 1,4161,4161,416
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,7002,7002,700
    Tread Front (mm) 1,5471,5471,537
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,5631,5631,553
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,2511,3141,327
    Ground Clearance (mm)
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre) 519519519
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre)
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 16"17"18"
    Tyre Size 215/55R16215/50R17235/40ZR18
    Spare Tyre Size 16"16"17"
Exterior
  • Headlights HalogenLEDLED
    Auto Headlights
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights HalogenLEDLED
    Side Mirror With Turning Lights
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourChromeChrome
    Trunk Spoiler __
Interior & Control
  • Remote Engine Start
    Walk Away Auto Lock
    Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    Paddle Shift _
    Cruise Control
    ECON Button
    Full Color LCD Meter
    Air Conditioning Single AutoSingle AutoDual Auto
    Touch Panel A/C Control
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation
    Auto Dim Rearview Mirror _
    3 Spoke Leather Steering Wheel
    Upholstery Fabric (Black)Leather (Black)Leather (Black)
    Premium Interior Garnish _
    8-Way Driver Power Seat
    Auto Front Wiper
    60:40 Seat
Audio
  • 7” Advanced Display Audio
    Apple Carplay™ & Android Auto™ Connectivity
    HDMI Port
    USB Port 222
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    8 Speakers
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Front Seatbelts 3-point ELR
    Rear Seatbelts 3-point ELR
    Rear Seat ISOFIX
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Agile Handle Assist (AHA)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Auto Brake Hold (ABH)
    Brake Assist (BA)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Front Sensors
    Reverse Sensors
    Multi-Angle Rearview Camera
    Honda LaneWatch Camera _
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
    Honda SENSING™ (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, LSF, AHB) __
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand