SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC (Atkinson Cycle)
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Direct Fuel Injection
    Displacement (CC) 1,4981,4981,4981,993
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 182 (134) @ 6,000182 (134) @ 6,000182 (134) @ 6,000Engine:
    143 (105) @ 6,000
    Motor:
    184 (135) @ 5,000-6,000
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500Engine:
    189 (19.3) @ 4,500
    Motor:
    315 (32.1) @ 0 - 2,000
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm]
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm]
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 200200200180
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 8.38.48.57.9
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km) 6.06.06.34.0
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Electric Continuous Variable Transmission (e-CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.85.86.16.2
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Multi LinkMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,6784,6784,6784,678
    Width (mm) 1,8021,8021,8021,802
    Height (mm) 1,4151,4151,4151,415
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,7352,7352,7352,735
    Tread Front (mm) 1,5471,5471,5371,537
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,5751,5751,5651,565
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,3381,3491,3621,445
    Ground Clearance (mm)
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre) 497497497497
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre)
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 16"17"18"18"
    Tyre Size 215/55R16215/50R17235/40ZR18235/40ZR18
    Spare Tyre Size 16"16"16"16"
Exterior
  • Headlights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Auto Headlights
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights _LEDLEDLED
    Side Mirror With Turning Lights Body ColourBody ColourBlackBlack
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourHalf ChromeBlackBlack Half Chrome
    Trunk Spoiler __
    Rear Combi Lights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Shark Fin Antenna Body ColourBody ColourBlackBlack
    Tailpipe Chrome Finisher __
Interior & Control
  • Remote Engine Start
    Walk Away Auto Lock
    Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    Key Card ---
    Paddle Shift _-
    Deceleration Selector Paddle ---
    Cruise Control
    ECON Button
    SPORT Button _
    Meter Cluster 77710.2
    Air Conditioning Single AutoSingle AutoSingle AutoDual Auto
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation
    Auto Dim Rearview Mirror _
    Steering Wheel Leather^Leather^Leather^Leather^
    Upholstery FabricLeather^Half Leather^Half Leather^
    8-Way Driver Power Seat -
    60:40 Seats
    Auto Front Wiper __
    Smart Clear Wiper
    Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control
    Pedal Pad Type NormalNormalSportSport
    Auto Retractable Door Mirror
    Centre Console With Armrest
    Front Foot Light __
    Front Roof Ambient Light LEDLEDLEDLED
    Front Door Ambient Light __
    Rear USB Charger 2222
    Active Noise Control With Active Sound Control ---
    Wireless Charger ---
Audio
  • Audio System 7" Display Audio9" Advanced Display Audio9" Advanced Display Audio9" Advanced Display Audio
    Apple CarPlay™ & *Android Auto™ Connectivity
    Wireless Apple CarPlay™ Connectivity _
    USB Port 1222
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Speakers 4888
    Bluetooth
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Front & Rear Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seat Reminder
    ISOFIX I-Size Type
    Auto Door Lock
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Agile Handle Assist (AHA)
    Anti‑lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Auto Brake Hold (ABH)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Front Sensors
    Reverse Sensors
    Reverse Camera Multi-angleMulti-angleMulti-angleMulti-angle
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC) _
    Honda SENSING (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, LSF, AHB, LCDN)
    Honda CONNECT (Safety, Security, Convenience) _
    Driver Attention Monitor
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand