SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,4981,4981,498
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 182 (134) @ 6,000182 (134) @ 6,000182 (134) @ 6,000
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500240 (24.5) @ 1,700-4,500
    Idle Stop
    Max Power (Electric Motor) [PS(kW)@rpm]
    Max Torque (Electric Motor) [Nm(kg‑m)@rpm]
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h) 200200200
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (secs) 8.38.48.5
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km) 6.06.06.3
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear Solid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
    Parking Brake Electric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.85.86.1
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Multi LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 4,6784,6784,678
    Width (mm) 1,8021,8021,802
    Height (mm) 1,4151,4151,415
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,7352,7352,735
    Tread Front (mm) 1,5471,5471,537
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,5751,5751,565
    Curb Weight (kg) 1,3381,3491,362
    Ground Clearance (mm)
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity (litre) 497497497
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre)
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 16"17"18"
    Tyre Size 215/55R16215/50R17235/40ZR18
    Spare Tyre Size 16"16"16"
Exterior
  • Headlights LEDLEDLED
    Auto Headlights
    Daytime Running Lights LEDLEDLED
    Front Fog Lights _LEDLED
    Side Mirror With Turning Lights Body ColourBody ColourBlack
    Outer Door Handle Body ColourHalf ChromeBlack
    Trunk Spoiler __
    Rear Combi Lights LEDLEDLED
    Shark Fin Antenna Body ColourBody ColourBlack
    Tailpipe Chrome Finisher __
Interior & Control
  • Remote Engine Start
    Walk Away Auto Lock
    Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    Paddle Shift _
    Cruise Control
    ECON Button
    SPORT Button _
    Meter Cluster 7" TFT Meter7" TFT Meter7" TFT Meter
    Air Conditioning Single AutoSingle AutoSingle Auto
    Rear Air Conditioning Ventilation
    Auto Dim Rearview Mirror _
    Steering Wheel Leather^Leather^Leather^
    Upholstery FabricLeather^Half Leather^
    8-Way Power Driver Seat _
    60:40 Seats
    Auto Front Wiper __
    Smart Clear Wiper
    Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control
    Pedal Pad Type NormalNormalSport
    Auto Retractable Door Mirror
    Centre Console With Armrest
    Front Foot Light __
    Front Roof Ambient Light LEDLEDLED
    Front Door Ambient Light __
    Rear USB Charger 222
Audio
  • Audio System 7" Display Audio9" Advanced Display Audio9" Advanced Display Audio
    Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ Connectivity*
    Wireless Apple CarPlay™ Connectivity _
    USB Port 122
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
    Speakers 488
    Bluetooth
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags
    Side Curtain Airbags
    Front & Rear Seatbelt Reminder
    Rear Seat Reminder
    ISOFIX I-Size Type
    Auto Door Lock
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Anti‑lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Auto Brake Hold (ABH)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA)
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
    Front Sensors
    Reverse Sensors
    Reverse Camera Multi-angleMulti-angleMulti-angle
    Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC) _
    Honda SENSING (FCW, CMBS, LDW, LKAS, RDM, ACC, LSF, AHB, LCDN)
    Honda CONNECT (Safety, Security, Convenience) _
    Driver Attention Monitor
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand