Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda Civic 1.8 SHonda Civic 1.5 TCHonda Civic 1.5 TC-P
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinder, 16 Valve,
SOHC i-VTEC
4 Cylinder, 16 Valve,
DOHC VTEC TURBO
4 Cylinder, 16 Valve,
DOHC VTEC TURBO
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection
(PGM-FI)
Electronic Fuel Injection
(PGM-FI)
Electronic Fuel Injection
(PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,7991,4981,498
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
141(104)@6,500173(127)@5,500173(127)@5,500
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
174(17.4)@4,300220(22.4)@1,700-5,500220(22.4)@1,700-5,500
Performance
Maximum Speed (km/h)200200200
Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (seconds)10.48.28.2
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering
(EPS)
Electric Power Steering
(EPS)
Electric Power Steering
(EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.75.75.9
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,6484,6484,648
Overall Width (mm)1,7991,7991,799
Overall Height (mm)1,4161,4161,416
Wheelbase (mm)2,7002,7002,700
Tread Front (mm) 1,5471,5471,537
Tread Rear (mm)1,5631,5631,553
Curb Weight (kg)1,2511,3141,327
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)519519519
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy16"17"18"
Tyre Size215/55R16215/50R17235/40ZR18
Spare Tyre16"16"17"