x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • HR-V
  • All-New BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda Jazz 1.5L SHonda Jazz 1.5L EHonda Jazz 1.5L VHonda Jazz 1.5L Hybrid
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1497149714971496
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]120(88)@6600120(88)@6600120(88)@6600Engine: 110(81)@6,000
Motor: 30(22)@
1,313 - 2,000
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600Engine: 134(13.7)@5,000
Motor: 160(16.3)@
0 - 1,313
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.45.45.45.26
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)3989398939893989
Overall Width (mm)1694169416941694
Overall Height (mm)1668166816681668
Wheelbase (mm)2530253025302530
Tread Front (mm) 1492149214761492
Tread Rear (mm)1481148114661481
Curb Weight (kg)1079109110991158
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)40404040
Ground Clearance (mm)137137137137
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)363363363314
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)881881881835
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy Wheels15"15"16"15"
Tyre Size175/65 R15175/65 R15185/55 R16175/65 R15
Spare Tyre15"15"15"Temporary Repair Kit