PRODUCT UPDATE Check if your vehicle requires a Product Update (Recall) here. LEARN MORE >
x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • Type R
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
* Not inclusive of Front Windscreen Film
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda Jazz 1.5L SHonda Jazz 1.5L EHonda Jazz 1.5L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)149714971497
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
120(88)@6600120(88)@6600120(88)@6600
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrum
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.45.45.4
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)398939893989
Overall Width (mm)169416941694
Overall Height (mm)152415241524
Wheelbase (mm)253025302530
Tread Front (mm) 149214921476
Tread Rear (mm)148114811466
Curb Weight (kg)107910911099
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)404040
Ground Clearance (mm)137137137
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)363363363
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)881881881
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy151516
Tyre Size175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16
Spare Tyre