PRODUCT UPDATE Check if your vehicle requires a Product Update (Recall) here. LEARN MORE >
x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • Type R
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
* Not inclusive of Front Windscreen Film
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda HR-V 1.8L S Honda HR-V 1.8L E Honda HR-V 1.8L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel Injection
Bore & Stroke (mm)81 x 87.381 x 87.381 x 87.3
Displacement (cc)1,7991,7991,799
Compression Ratio10.610.610.6
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
TypeRack and PinionRack and PinionRack and Pinion
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,2944,2944,294
Overall Width (mm)1,7721,7721,772
Overall Height (mm)1,6051,6051,605
Wheelbase (mm)2,6102,6102,610
Tread Front (mm) 1,5351,5351,535
Tread Rear (mm)1,5401,5401,540
Curb Weight (kg)1,2561,2581,267
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)505050
Wheels and Tyres
Wheel Size17” Alloy17” Alloy17” Alloy
Tyre Size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17
Spare Tyre16” Temp16” Temp16” Temp