PRODUCT UPDATE Check if your vehicle requires a Product Update (Recall) here. LEARN MORE >
x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • Type R
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • HR-V
  • BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
* Not inclusive of Front Windscreen Film
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda HR-V 1.8L E Honda HR-V 1.8L V Honda HR-V 1.8L RS Honda HR-V 1.5L Hybrid
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, Direct Injection DOHC
i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,7991,7991,7991,496
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500Engine:
132(97)@6,600
Motor:
29.5(22)@1,313-2,000
Combined Output:
152 (112)
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300Engine:
156@4,600
Motor:
160@0-1,313
Combined Output:
190
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.75.75.85.7
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,3344,3344,3464,334
Overall Width (mm)1,7721,7721,7901,772
Overall Height (mm)1,6051,6051,6051,605
Wheelbase (mm)2,6102,6102,6102,610
Tread Front (mm) 1,5351,5351,5351,535
Tread Rear (mm)1,5401,5401,5401,540
Curb Weight (kg)1,2571,2711,2901,300
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)50505050
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)437437437404
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)1,0321,0321,032991
Wheels and Tyres
Wheel Size17”17”18”17”
Tyre Size215/55R17215/55R17225/50R18215/55R17
Spare Tyre16” Temp16” Temp16” TempTemporary Repair Kit