x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • HR-V
  • BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda CR-V 2.0 2WDHonda CR-V 1.5 TC 2WDHonda CR-V 1.5 TC 4WDHonda CR-V 1.5 TC-P 2WD
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC
i-VTEC
4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC VTEC TURBO
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1997149814981498
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]154(113)@6,500193(142)@5,600193(142)@5,600193(142)@5,600
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)189(19.3)@4,300243(24.8)@2,000-5,000243(24.8)@2,000-5,000243(24.8)@2,000-5,000
Performance
Maximum Speed (Km/h)193200200200
Acceleration 0 - 100Km/h (seconds)11.38.89.28.8
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking Brake TypeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.95.95.95.9
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4584458445844584
Overall Width (mm)1855185518551855
Overall Height (mm)1679167916891679
Wheelbase (mm)2660266026602660
Tread Front (mm) 1601160115981601
Tread Rear (mm)1617161716131617
Curb Weight (kg)1520154315951549
Ground Clearance (mm)198198208198
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)522522522522
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)1084108410841084
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy Wheels17”18”18”18”
Tyre Size235/65R17235/60R18235/60R18235/60R18
Spare TyreFull SizeFull SizeFull SizeFull Size