PRODUCT UPDATE Check if your vehicle requires a Product Update (Recall) here. LEARN MORE >
x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • Type R
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • HR-V
  • BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
* Not inclusive of Front Windscreen Film
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda Civic 1.8SHonda Civic 1.5TCHonda Civic 1.5TC-P
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinder, 16 Valve,
SOHC i-VTEC
4 Cylinder, 16 Valve,
DOHC VTEC TURBO
4 Cylinder, 16 Valve,
DOHC VTEC TURBO
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection
(PGM-FI)
Electronic Fuel Injection
(PGM-FI)
Electronic Fuel Injection
(PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,7991,4981,498
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
141(104)@6,500173(127)@5,500173(127)@5,500
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
174(17.4)@4,300220(22.4)@1,700-5,500220(22.4)@1,700-5,500
Performance
Maximum Speed (km/h)200200200
Acceleration 0 - 100km/h (seconds)10.48.28.2
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering
(EPS)
Electric Power Steering
(EPS)
Electric Power Steering
(EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)6.06.06.0
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearMulti LinkMulti LinkMulti Link
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,6304,6304,630
Overall Width (mm)1,7991,7991,799
Overall Height (mm)1,4161,4161,416
Wheelbase (mm)2,7002,7002,700
Tread Front (mm) 1,5471,5471,547
Tread Rear (mm)1,5631,5631,563
Curb Weight (kg)1,2511,2511,251
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)519519519
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy16"17"17"
Tyre Size215/55R16215/50R17215/50R17
Spare Tyre16"16"16"