x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • HR-V
  • All-New BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Kota Kinabalu
  • Kuching
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
  • Miri & Sibu
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda City 1.5L SHonda City 1.5L S+Honda City 1.5L EHonda City 1.5L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemPGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)
Bore & Stroke (mm)73.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.4
Displacement (cc)1,4971,4971,4971,497
Compression Ratio10.310.310.310.3
Maximum power [PS(kW)@rpm]120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600
Drive-By-Wire (DBW)
Emission SystemEURO 2EURO 2EURO 2EURO 2
Performance
Maximum Speed (Km/h)190190190190
Acceleration 0 - 100Km/h (seconds)10.510.510.610.8
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Clutch TypeTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque Converter
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius (m)5.35.35.35.3
Suspension System
FrontMcPherson StrutMcPherson StrutMcPherson StrutMcPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,4404,4404,4404,440
Overall Width (mm)1,6951,6951,6951,695
Overall Height (mm)1,4771,4771,4771,477
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,6002,6002,600
Tread Front (mm) 1,4921,4921,4921,476
Tread Rear (mm)1,4811,4811,4811,465
Curb Weight (kg)1,0751,0791,0871,106
Ground Clearance (mm)150150150150
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)40404040
Seating Capacity5555
Boot Capacity (Litre)536536536536
Wheels and Tyres
Wheel Size15" Steel Wheel with Cover15" Alloy15" Alloy16" Alloy
Tyre Size175/65R15175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16