x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • HR-V
  • All-New BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda City 1.5L SHonda City 1.5L EHonda City 1.5L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,4971,4971,497
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrum
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.65.65.6
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,4424,4424,442
Overall Width (mm)1,6941,6941,694
Overall Height (mm)1,4771,4771,477
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,6002,600
Tread Front (mm) 1,4921,4921,476
Tread Rear (mm)1,4811,4811,465
Curb Weight (kg)1,0841,0901,112
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)404040
Ground Clearance (mm)135135135
Boot Capacity (Litre)536536536
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy Wheels15"15"16"
Tyre Size175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16