x icon
Loan Calculator
Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • City
  • Civic
  • CR-V
  • Jazz
  • Odyssey
  • HR-V
  • BR-V
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Sabah
  • Sarawak
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
Accessories (optional)
Select tint package...
  • Standard (No tint)
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda City 1.5L SHonda City 1.5L EHonda City 1.5L VHonda City 1.5L Hybrid
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,4971,4971,4971,496
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600Engine:
110(81)@6,000
Motor:
30(22)@1,313-2,000
Combined Output:
137 hp
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600Engine:
134(13.7)@5,000
Motor:
160(16.3)@0-1,313
Combined Output:
170 Nm
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.65.65.65.7
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,4424,4424,4424,442
Overall Width (mm)1,6941,6941,6941,694
Overall Height (mm)1,4771,4771,4771,477
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,6002,6002,600
Tread Front (mm) 1,4921,4921,4761,476
Tread Rear (mm)1,4811,4811,4651,465
Curb Weight (kg)1,0841,0901,1121,188
Ground Clearance (mm)135135135135
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)40404040
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)536536536536
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy Wheels15151616
Tyre Size175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16185/55R16
Spare TyreTemporary Repair Kit