SPECIFICATIONS

Select your desired Honda variants for a specs comparison.
  • Select models
Engine
  • Engine Type 4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
    Fuel Supply System Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
    Displacement (CC) 1,4971,4971,4971,496
    Max Power [PS(kW)@rpm] 120(88)@6600120(88)@6600120(88)@6600Engine: 110(81)@6,000 Motor: 30(22)@ 1,313 - 2,000
    Max Torque [Nm(kg-m)@rpm] 145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600Engine: 134(13.7)@5,000 Motor: 160(16.3)@ 0 - 1,313
Performance
  • Maximum Speed (km/h)
    Acceleration 0 - 100km/h
    Fuel Consumption (L/100km)
Transmission
  • Type Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Gear Ratios
  • 1st Gear
    2nd Gear
    3rd Gear
    4th Gear
    5th Gear
    6th Gear
    Reverse
    Final
Brake System
  • Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
    Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
    Parking Brake
Steering System
  • Type Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
    Turning Radius (m) 5.45.45.45.26
    Variable Gear Ratio (VGR)
Suspension System
  • Front MacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
    Rear Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
    Adaptive Damper System
Dimension
  • Length (mm) 3,9893,9893,9893,989
    Width (mm) 1,6941,6941,6941,694
    Height (mm) 1,6881,6881,6881,688
    Wheelbase (mm) 2,5302,5302,5302,530
    Tread Front (mm) 1,4921,4921,4761,492
    Tread Rear (mm) 1,4811,4811,4661,481
    Curb Weight (KG) 1,0791,0911,0991,158
    Ground Clearance (mm) 137137137137
    Fuel Tank Capacity (litre) 40404040
    Boot Capacity (litre)
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (litre) 363363363314
    Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (litre) 881881881835
Wheels & Tyres
  • Wheel Type AlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
    Wheel Size 15”15”16”15”
    Tyre Size 175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16175/65R15
    Spare Tyre Size 15"15"15"Temporary Repair Kit
Exterior
  • Headlights HalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
    Daytime Running Lights _LEDLEDLED
    Side Mirror With Turning Light ___
    Tailights LEDLEDLEDLED
    Door Outer Handle Body ColourBody ColourBody ColourBody Colour
    Antenna RR MicroRR MicroRR MicroRR Micro
    Rear Wiper System
Interior & Control
  • Smart Entry With Push Start Button
    ECON Button
    Power Adjustable Door Mirrors
    Power Retractable Door Mirrors ___
    Air Conditioning ManualTouch Panel AutoTouch Panel AutoTouch Panel Auto
    Advanced Multi Information Combination Meter ___
    Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control _
    Steering Switch Cruise Control __
    Paddle Shift ___
    Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
    Steering Wheel UrethaneUrethaneLeatherUrethane
    Gear Knob Type UrethaneUrethaneLeatherABS Plated
    Shift By Wire ___
    Height Adjustable Driver Seat ___
    Upholstery Fabric (Black)Fabric (Black)Half Leather (Black)Fabric (Black)
    Center Console Storage With Armrest _FabricLeatherFabric
    Cup Holders 9777
    ULTRA Seats
    One Touch Turn Signal
Audio
  • Audio System Standard Audio6.86.86.8
    HDMI Port _111
    USB Port 1111
    Hands-Free Telephone (HFT) Steering Switch Control _
    AUX Jack 1___
    Accessory Port 1111
    Speakers 4464
Safety & Security
  • Dual Front SRS Airbags
    Side Airbags _
    Side Curtain Airbags ___
    Front Seatbelts 3-point ELR
    Rear Seatbelts 3-point ELR (x3)
    Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
    Brake Assist (BA)
    Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
    Hill Start Assist (HSA) _
    Emergency Stop Signal (ESS) _
    Reverse Sensors
    Rear Seat ISOFIX
    Multi-angle Reverse Camera _
    Security Alarm With Immobiliser
DISCLAIMERS

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our cookie policy here.

I understand